Pricing

Simple, transparent pricing for Indian advocates.

Annual plans from ₹12,000/year, priced on caseload and team size. Nowlez AI Munshi drafts, researches with citations, and files your clerical work, on WhatsApp or App.

Recommended

Counsel

For an advocate working with a junior or clerk.

₹12,000/ year

₹24,000 a year if billed monthly · works out to ₹1,000 a month

  • 2 user profiles
  • 500 cases
  • 25,000 file upload pages / month
  • 20 Munshi chats / day per profile
  • 100 AI drafts or research queries / month

Chambers

For chambers running a full caseload.

₹24,000/ year

₹48,000 a year if billed monthly · works out to ₹2,000 a month

  • 4 user profiles
  • 1,000 cases
  • 5,000 file upload pages / day
  • 2,000 Munshi chats / month per profile
  • 20 AI drafts or research queries / day

Enterprise

For practices tracking more than 1,000 cases.

₹12/ case / year

Priced on your caseload

  • 4 user profiles
  • More than 1,000 cases
  • 25,000 file upload pages / month
  • 20 Munshi chats / day per profile
  • 100 AI drafts or research queries / month

Or call +91 99730 94122

Every plan includesWhatsApp and App alerts for cause lists and case updatesAI Munshi that does the workReal-time case tracking across 26,000+ courts

Every plan starts with a free 14-day trial: 100 cases, 1 user profile, 100 Munshi chats, 100 AI drafts or research queries and 25,000 file upload pages. No credit card.

Need more people? Add user profiles to Counsel, Chambers or Enterprise for ₹6,000 per profile per year.

Prices exclude 18% GST.

Compare plans

Plan detailCounselChambersEnterpriseAdvocate Monthly only
Yearly price₹12,000₹24,000₹12 per caseNot available
Monthly price₹2,000₹4,000Not available₹1,000
User profiles2441
Cases5001,000More than 1,000100
File upload pages25,000 / month5,000 / day25,000 / month100 / day
Munshi chats20 / day per profile2,000 / month per profile20 / day per profile100 / month
AI drafts or research queries100 / month20 / day100 / monthNot available
Extra user profiles₹6,000 / year each₹6,000 / year each₹6,000 / year eachNot available
50%OFF

Refer a friend, you both save 50%

When a friend subscribes to any paid plan, you each get 50% off your next month. Referrals stack, so every friend who joins is another half-price month.

Get your referral link

Pricing questions

Trial, billing, upgrades. Can't find an answer? Email support@nowlez.com.

No. Every new account starts with a 14-day free trial: 100 cases, 1 user profile, 100 Munshi chats, 100 AI drafts or research queries and 25,000 file upload pages. When the trial ends, choose the plan that fits your practice.
Choose Counsel or Chambers to keep going (paying yearly saves 50%), or talk to us about Enterprise if you track more than 1,000 cases. Your data stays with you.
Enterprise: ₹12 per case per year, with 4 user profiles, 25,000 file upload pages a month, 20 Munshi chats a day per profile and 100 AI drafts or research queries a month. Send your caseload through the contact form on the home page, or call +91 99730 94122.
Yes: paying yearly saves 50%. Counsel is ₹12,000 a year instead of ₹24,000 billed monthly, and Chambers is ₹24,000 a year instead of ₹48,000.
Counsel includes 2 user profiles. Chambers and Enterprise include 4. Need more people? Add user profiles to Counsel, Chambers or Enterprise for ₹6,000 per profile per year.
We process payments through Razorpay, which accepts UPI, net banking, and credit/debit cards. Invoices are GST-compliant and downloadable from the Billing page.
Subscriptions are non-refundable. Cancel any time and you keep access to the end of the current billing period. See the Refund Policy for full details.
Share your referral link from the Referrals page. When a friend subscribes to any paid plan, both of you get a half-price month applied to your next payment. Referrals stack. Each successful referral adds another half-price month.
Cancel from the Billing page whenever you like. You keep your plan features through the end of the current period. Your data stays with you. Export anytime.
Namaste! I'm Munshi, tap to chat on WhatsApp.